Minggu, 15 Juni 2014






TUGAS KELOMPOK:
Nama :Fidel Setiawan Sosang
NIM    :4511101069
Kelas   : VI B
KISI-KISI SOAL
MATA PELAJARAN : BAHASA INGGRIS (SMA)
NO.
SKL
NO IK
INDIKATOR KOMPETENSI/KEMAMPUAN YANG DIUJI
MATERI UJI
NO IS
INDIKATOR SOAL
2
2.4
Menentukan informasi tertentu/rinci/tersirat atau
makna kata/frasa/kalimat atau gambaran
umum/tujuan komunikatif/pikiran utama paragraf/
rujukan kata dari teks tertulis berbentuk recount.
Teks berbentuk bacaan recount
mengenai “Camping











1
Disajikan sebuah text berbentuk recount, siswa dapat menentukan gagasan utama dalam text.

2
Disajikan sebuah text berbentuk recount , siswa dapat menentukan informasi tersirat dalam teks
3
Disajikan sebuah text berbentuk recount , siswa dapat menentukan informasi rinci dalam text










NO.
SKL
NO IK
INDIKATOR KOMPETENSI/KEMAMPUAN YANG DIUJI
MATERI UJI
NO IS
INDIKATOR SOAL
2
2.3
Menentukan gambaran umum atau informasi
tertentu/rinci/tersirat atau makna kata/frasa/kalimat
atau tujuan komunikatif/pikiran utama
paragraf/rujukan kata dari teks tertulis berbentuk
news item.
Teks berbentuk bacaan News item text mengenai “David Backam’s marriage


























4
Disajikan sebuah text berbentuk News item , siswa dapat menentukan gagasan utama yang terdapat dalam text
5
Disajikan sebuah text berbentuk news item , siswa dapat  menentukan rujukan kata dalam  teks paragrap
6
Disajikan sebuah text berbentuk news item , siswa dapat menentukan rmakna kata dalam teks
7

Disajikan sebuah text berbentuk review , siswa dapat menentukan informasi tersirat dalam teks









NO.
SKL
NO IK
INDIKATOR KOMPETENSI/KEMAMPUAN YANG DIUJI
MATERI UJI
NO IS
INDIKATOR SOAL
3
3.1
Menyusun beberapa kalimat secara acak menjadi
sebuah teks berbentuk
descriptive
Teks berbentuk bacaan descriptive
mengenai “victoria beckham











8
Disajikan sebuah text berbentuk descriptive, siswa dapat melengkapi  kalimat
9
Disajikan sebuah text berbentuk deskriptive , siswa dapat menyusun beberapa kata menjadi kaliamt
10
Disajikan sebuah text berbentuk deskriptive , siswa dapat menyusun beberapa kalimat menjadi paragrap


















KARTU SOAL
No. Soal: 1_
Level Kognitif:   C1   C2  C3  C4  C5  C6
STANDAR KOMPETENSI LULUSAN
Siswa mampu memahami makna dalam wacana tertulis secara formal maupun informal dalam konteks kehidupan sehari-hari, dalam bentuk teks fungsional pendek, recount.
LINGKUP MATERI
Menentukan pikiran utama dalam teks
Indikator
Disajikan sebuah wacana berbentuk recount, siswa dapat menentukan pikiran utama bacaan dengan tepat
Butir Soal
Camping

     Last weekend, my friends and I went camping. We reached the camping ground after we walked for about one and a half hour from the parking lot. We built the camp next to a small river. It was getting darker and colder, so we built a fire camp.
 
     The next day, we spent our time observing plantation and insects while the girls were preparing meals. In the afternoon we went to the river and caught some fish for supper. At night, we held a fire camp night. We sang, danced, read poetry, played magic tricks, and even some of us performed a standing comedy.
    On Monday, we packed our bags and got ready to go home.

What is the text tell us about?
a.       Camping experience
b.      Camping activity
c.       Camping ground
d.      Built the camp
e.       A fire camp night


Kunci Jawaban
A











KARTU SOAL
No. Soal: 2__
Level Kognitif:   C1   C2  C3  C4  C5  C6
STANDAR KOMPETENSI LULUSAN
Siswa mampu memahami makna dalam wacana tertulis secara formal maupun informal dalam konteks kehidupan sehari-hari, dalam bentuk teks fungsional pendek, recount.
LINGKUP MATERI
Menentukan Informasi tersirat dalam teks
Indikator
Menentukan informasi tersirat dari teks tertulis berbentuk recount
Butir Soal
Camping

      Last weekend, my friends and I went camping. We reached the camping ground after we walked for about one and a half hour from the parking lot. We built the camp next to a small river. It was getting darker and colder, so we built a fire camp.
 
    The next day, we spent our time observing plantation and insects while the girls were preparing meals. In the afternoon we went to the river and caught some fish for supper. At night, we held a fire camp night. We sang, danced, read poetry, played magic tricks, and even some of us performed a standing comedy.
    On Monday, we packed our bags and got ready to go home.
How long did they camp ?
a.       A day
b.      Four days
c.       Two days
d.      Three days
e.       Five days
Kunci Jawaban
C
















KARTU SOAL
No. Soal: 3
Level Kognitif:   C1   C2  C3  C4  C5  C6
STANDAR KOMPETENSI LULUSAN
Siswa mampu memahami makna dalam wacana tertulis secara formal maupun informal dalam konteks kehidupan sehari-hari, dalam bentuk teks fungsional pendek, recount,
LINGKUP MATERI
Menentukan informasi terinci dalam teks
Indikator
Menentukan informasi terinci dari teks tertulis berbentuk recount.
Butir Soal
Camping

      Last weekend, my friends and I went camping. We reached the camping ground after we walked for about one and a half hour from the parking lot. We built the camp next to a small river. It was getting darker and colder, so we built a fire camp.
 
     The next day, we spent our time observing plantation and insects while the girls were preparing meals. In the afternoon we went to the river and caught some fish for supper. At night, we held a fire camp night. We sang, danced, read poetry, played magic tricks, and even some of us performed a standing comedy.
     On Monday, we packed our bags and got ready to go home.

When did they go home ?
a. on sunday
b. in the afternoon
c. at night
d. on monday
e. saturday
Kunci Jawaban
d.















KARTU SOAL
No. Soal: 4
Level Kognitif:   C1   C2  C3  C4  C5  C6
STANDAR KOMPETENSI LULUSAN
Siswa mampu memahami makna dalam wacana tertulis secara formal maupun informal dalam konteks kehidupan sehari-hari, dalam bentuk teks fungsional pendek, news item
LINGKUP MATERI
Menentukan gagasan utama dalam teks
Indikator
Menentukan gagasan utama dari teks tertulis berbentuk news item
Butir Soal
https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjyXQfkKLyBodYZQ-rbdoZ91VebA7UVBZ_f0_P4oVHcDDVb8L4t5oS4rxpikjSHKBXZ0xoYa8xmuwqJv29TgSGU0_M104gGGJ_RA7kzy64k_qXWJIJcm84T6dvZZyJIji_dbvhwNSt86xA/s1600/New+Picture+(34).bmp 
What is the text tell us about?
a.       David beckham and his wife
b.      Beckham brand
c.       David backham is the soccer star
d.      David beckham’s marrige
e.       David beckham’s relationship
Kunci Jawaban
D











KARTU SOAL
No. Soal: 5___
Level Kognitif:   C1   C2  C3  C4  C5  C6
STANDAR KOMPETENSI LULUSAN
Siswa mampu memahami makna dalam wacana tertulis secara formal maupun informal dalam konteks kehidupan sehari-hari, dalam bentuk teks fungsional pendek news item.
LINGKUP MATERI
Menentukan rujukan kata
Indikator
Menentukan makna kata/frasa/kalimat atau rujukan kata dari teks tertulis berbentuk new item.
Butir Soal
https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjyXQfkKLyBodYZQ-rbdoZ91VebA7UVBZ_f0_P4oVHcDDVb8L4t5oS4rxpikjSHKBXZ0xoYa8xmuwqJv29TgSGU0_M104gGGJ_RA7kzy64k_qXWJIJcm84T6dvZZyJIji_dbvhwNSt86xA/s1600/New+Picture+(34).bmp
It said the couple tried to convince the public that their marriage......
The underline word refers to
a.       David beckam
b.      The soccer star
c.       The newspaper article
d.      The article
e.       Victoria beckham
Kunci Jawaban
C










KARTU SOAL
No. Soal: 6_
Level Kognitif:   C1   C2  C3  C4  C5  C6
STANDAR KOMPETENSI LULUSAN
Siswa mampu memahami makna dalam wacana tertulis secara formal maupun informal dalam konteks kehidupan sehari-hari, dalam bentuk teks fungsional pendek newsitem.
LINGKUP MATERI
Menentukan makna kata
Indikator
Disajikan sebuah wacana berbentuk news item, siswa dapat menentukan makna kata dalam bacaan
Butir Soal
https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjyXQfkKLyBodYZQ-rbdoZ91VebA7UVBZ_f0_P4oVHcDDVb8L4t5oS4rxpikjSHKBXZ0xoYa8xmuwqJv29TgSGU0_M104gGGJ_RA7kzy64k_qXWJIJcm84T6dvZZyJIji_dbvhwNSt86xA/s1600/New+Picture+(34).bmp 
The marriage was really "on the rocks" (Paragraph 1 sentence 4)
The phrase "on the rocks" means that the beckham’s marriage is in a …. condition.
a. strange
b. good
c. strong
d. happy
e. bad

Kunci Jawaban
e






KARTU SOAL
No. Soal: 7__
Level Kognitif:   C1   C2  C3  C4  C5  C6
STANDAR KOMPETENSI LULUSAN
Siswa mampu memahami makna dalam wacana tertulis secara formal maupun informal dalam konteks kehidupan sehari-hari, dalam bentuk teks fungsional pendek, news item.
LINGKUP MATERI
Menentukan Informasi tersirat
Indikator
Menentukan informasi tersirat dari teks tertulis berbentuk news item.
Butir Soal
https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjyXQfkKLyBodYZQ-rbdoZ91VebA7UVBZ_f0_P4oVHcDDVb8L4t5oS4rxpikjSHKBXZ0xoYa8xmuwqJv29TgSGU0_M104gGGJ_RA7kzy64k_qXWJIJcm84T6dvZZyJIji_dbvhwNSt86xA/s1600/New+Picture+(34).bmp
From the first paragraph, we may conclude that
a.       Beackham agree with the news in british tabloid
b.      Beckham and his wife has bad relationship
c.       Beckham take much money from the news
d.      Beckham disagree with the news in british tabloid
e.       Beckham is the soccer star
Kunci Jawaban
d










KARTU SOAL
No. Soal: 8
Level Kognitif:   C1   C2  C3  C4  C5  C6
STANDAR KOMPETENSI LULUSAN
Siswa mampu memahami makna dalam wacana tertulis secara formal maupun informal dalam konteks kehidupan sehari-hari, dalam bentuk teks fungsional pendek, descriptive
LINGKUP MATERI
Melengkapi kalimat
Indikator
Melengkapi kalimat  dari teks tertulis berbentuk descriptive.
Butir Soal
     Victoria Caroline Beckham is an English singer-songwriter, dancer, model, actress, fashion designer and business woman. She was born on April 17, 1974, in Essex, England. She became famous in the 1990's with the pop group "The Spice Girl"and was known as Posh Spice. In 1999, she married the Manchester United and England footballer, David Beckham. They have four children, three sons and a daughter.

     After The Spice Girl split up, she pursued a solo singer career, but also started her own fashion range called dVb Style. Since this initial foray into fashion Victoria Beckham has brought out her own range of sunglasses and fragrance, entitled "Intimately Beckham"and a range of handbags and jewelry.

    In addition she had written two best-selling books: one her autobiography and the other, a fashion guide.

She became famous in the ......... with the pop group
a.       April 17
b.      1974
c.       1990
d.      1999
e.       After The Spice Girl split up
Kunci Jawaban
C












KARTU SOAL
No. Soal: 9
Level Kognitif:   C1   C2  C3  C4  C5  C6
STANDAR KOMPETENSI LULUSAN
Siswa mampu memahami makna dalam wacana tertulis secara formal maupun informal dalam konteks kehidupan sehari-hari, dalam bentuk teks fungsional pendek, descriptive
LINGKUP MATERI
Menyusun beberapa kata menjadi kalimat
Indikator
Menyusun beberapa kata  menjadi kalimat tertulis berbentuk descriptive
Butir Soal
       Victoria Caroline Beckham is an English singer-songwriter, dancer, model, actress, fashion designer and business woman. She was born on April 17, 1974, in Essex, England. She became famous in the 1990's with the pop group "The Spice Girl"and was known as Posh Spice. In 1999, she married the Manchester United and England footballer, David Beckham. They have four children, three sons and a daughter.

       After The Spice Girl split up, she pursued a solo singer career, but also started her own fashion range called dVb Style. Since this initial foray into fashion Victoria Beckham has brought out her own range of sunglasses and fragrance, entitled "Intimately Beckham"and a range of handbags and jewelry.

      In addition she had written two best-selling books: one her autobiography and the other, a fashion guide

Arrange the words below became right sentence !
Had – books – best selling – she – written - two
a.       She had two written best selling books
b.      She had written two books best selling
c.       She had best selling written two book
d.      She had written two best selling books
e.       Two best selling books she had written
Kunci Jawaban
D









KARTU SOAL
No. Soal: 10___
Level Kognitif:   C1   C2  C3  C4  C5  C6
STANDAR KOMPETENSI LULUSAN
Siswa mampu memahami makna dalam wacana tertulis secara formal maupun informal dalam konteks kehidupan sehari-hari, dalam bentuk teks fungsional pendek, descriptive
LINGKUP MATERI
Menentukan makna kata.
Indikator
Menentukan makna kata/frasa/kalimat atau rujukan kata dari teks tertulis berbentuk review.
Butir Soal
       Victoria Caroline Beckham is an English singer-songwriter, dancer, model, actress, fashion designer and business woman. She was born on April 17, 1974, in Essex, England. She became famous in the 1990's with the pop group "The Spice Girl"and was known as Posh Spice. In 1999, she married the Manchester United and England footballer, David Beckham. They have four children, three sons and a daughter.

      After The Spice Girl split up, she pursued a solo singer career, but also started her own fashion range called dVb Style. Since this initial foray into fashion Victoria Beckham has brought out her own range of sunglasses and fragrance, entitled "Intimately Beckham"and a range of handbags and jewelry.

      In addition she had written two best-selling books: one her autobiography and the other, a fashion guide.

Arrange the sentences below  to make a paragraph
1.      They have four children,three sons and a daughter
2.      In 1999, She married the minchester united and England footballer
3.      She was born on april  17, 1974 in England
4.      She became famous 1990 with the pop group
5.      Victoria caroline beckham is an English singer – song writer and bussines woman

a.       5-4-3-2-1
b.      5-3-4-2-1
c.       5-4-2-3-1
d.      5-3-4-1-2
e.       5-3-2-4-1
Kunci Jawaban
b

0 Komentar:

Posting Komentar

Berlangganan Posting Komentar [Atom]

<< Beranda